ALUMNI OF DAVID JOHNSON

 Shervin Alenabi       - Baghdad In My Shadow, Gangs of London, Tehran

 William Ash             - Waterloo Road, The Tunnel, Soldier Soldier, Clocking Off, Where The Heart Is

 Rebecca Atkinson   - Shameless

 Mark Beswick          - Waterloo Road, Three Girls, Our Girl

 Alex Carter               - Emmerdale, Hollyoaks

 Natalie Casey           - Two Pints of Lager & A Packet of Crisps, Stepping Out, Things I Know To Be True

 Raffey Cassidy         - Mr Selfridge, Snow White & The Huntsman, Tomorrowland, The Killing of a Sacred Deer

 Finney Cassidy          - The Evermoor Chronicles, Casualty, The Liberator

 Gabriel Clark             - Hollyoaks, Coronation St

 Emily Clarke              - Jerry Springer The Opera

 Rob James Collier     - Downton Abbey, Coronation St

 Antony Cotton           - Coronation St, Queer As Folk

 Jane Danson              - Coronation St, Children's Ward

 Sacha Dhawan          - Iron Fist, The Boy With The Topknot, Sherlock, The History Boys, Doctor Who

 Lucy Dixon                 - Hollyoaks, Waterloo Road

 Sue Devaney              - Dinnerladies, Coronation St, Casualty, Jonny Briggs

 Lauren Drummond    - Holby City, Waterloo Road, Riverdale, Coronation St, The Royal

 Sally Dynevor            - Coronation St

 Craig Fitzpatrick       - Waterloo Road

 Kelvin Fletcher           - Emmerdale

 Anna Friel                  - Marcella, Deep Water, Butterfly, Pushing Daisies, The Street, Brookside

 Joseph Gilgun           - Brassic, Preacher, This Is England, Misfits, Emmerdale, Pride, Coronation St

 Ciaran Griffiths         - Shameless, Waterloo Road, The Mill

 Alan Halsall               - Coronation St

 Callum Harrison        - Coronation St, Murdered For Being Different

 Chelsee Healey         - Hollyoaks, Casualty, Waterloo Road

 Karen Henthorn         - Coronation St, Doctors, Dark Heart

 Michelle Holmes        - Hollyoaks, Casualty, Rita Sue and Bob Too, Coronation St, Goodnight Sweetheart

 Dominique Jackson    - Casualty, Hollyoaks, My Parents Are Aliens, The Worst Witch, The Bill

Maddison Jaizani        - Versailles, Into The Badlands, Nancy Drew 

 Anna Jobarteh             - Coronation St, Waterloo Road, Doctors, Remember Me

 Suranne Jones            - Gentleman Jack, Vanity Fair, Scott& Bailey, Doctor Foster, Coronation St, Save Me

 Mark Jordon                - Emmerdale, Heartbeat, Casualty 

 Gerard Kearns            - Shameless, Mark of Cain, The Smoke, The Last Kingdom, Chenobyl, Lookin For Eric 

 Justin Kendal-Sadiq    - The Secret Life Of Boys

 Alison King                  - Coronation St, Dream Team     

 Anne Kirkbride            - Coronation St

 Andrew Knott             - The History Boys, Coronation St, Gavin & Stacey, Black Mirror.Where The Heart Is

 Bruno Langley            - Coronation St

 Michael Le Vell           - Coronation St

 Sally Lindsay              - Coronation St, Mount Pleasant,  Still Open All Hours

 Matt Littler                 - Hollyoaks

 Max Lohan                  - The A List

 Samia Longchambon - Coronation St, Children's Ward

 Sally Ann Matthews    - Coronation St, Emmerdale, The 4 O'clock Club, Brassed Off 

 Andrew Moss               - Hollyoaks

 Paul Nicholls                - Eastenders 

 Reece Noi                    - Waterloo Road, Game of Thrones, When They See Us

 Tina O'brien                  - Coronation St

 Lisa Riley                      - Emmerdale, Scott & Bailey, Three Girls, Age Before Beauty

 Jacob Roberts              - Hollyoaks

 Luke Roskell                 - Emmerdale, Jonestown

 Clive Rowe                   - Tracey Beaker, Beauty & The Beast, Doctor Who, Carousel, Guys & Dolls

 Kyle Rowe                    -  Coronation St, Eastenders, Girlfriends, Under Three Moons, Grimsby

 Rebecca Ryan              - Waterloo Road, Shameless

 Danny Seward              - Where The Heart Is, The Tudors, Survivors  

 Rachel Shenton            - Hollyoaks, The Silent Child 

 Samantha Siddall         - Shameless, Doctors, Casualty

 Cat Simmons                - Come from Away, Killing Eve, Holby City, Ordinary Lies

 Nicola Stephenson        - Brookside, The Worst Witch, Emmerdale, All At Sea, Safe House, Waterloo Road

 Lauren Thomas              - Waterloo Road

 Ryan Thomas                 - Coronation St, Neighbours

 Marsha Thomason         - The Haunted Mansion, Prime Suspect, White Collar, Lost, NCIS Los Angeles, The Good Doctor

 Malique Thompson-Dwyer - Hollyoaks

 Brooke Vincent               - Coronation St

 Gemma Wardle               - Family Affairs, Les Miserables (film), Les Miserables (stage), Fame, Betty Blue Eyes

 Andrew Whyment           - Coronation St, The Royle Family

 Sean Wilson                    - Coronation St

 Stuart Wolfenden            - Coronation St, Hollyoaks, Prisoners Wives, Emmerdale, Max & Paddy